Clickindia Neighbourhood Classifieds

ONGC Recruitment 2018: Form for Apprentice - Last Date: 28th March 2019
Last Updated : 15 Mar 2019 | 12:41 PM

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC) Recruitment 2018: Apply Online for 4014 Apprentice Posts. Interested Candidates Who Completed all Eligibility Can Read the Full Advertisement Details and Apply Online.
Ask Question | Related Q&A | Views : 1381
Advertisement No.
ONGC/APPR/1/2019/
Important Dates
Form Submission Start Date14th March 2019
Form Submission End Date 28th March 2019
Last Date Complete Form28th March 2019
Merit List / Result Announced1st April 2019
Trade / Region Wise Vacancy Details
Sector NameGenOBCSCST
Western828428106226
Mumbai4041986776
Eastern4252085185
Southern3551779823
Northern27121013
Central96143552
Eligibility
TRADE/DISCIPLINEQUALIFICATION
Accountant Bachelors degree (Graduation) in Commerce from a Govt. recognized institute/University
Assistant-Human Resource Bachelors degree (Graduation) in B.A. or B.B.A from a Govt. recognized institute/ University.
Secretarial Assistant ITI in Secretarial Assistant trade
Computer Operator and Programming Assistant (COPA) ITI in COPA Trade
Draughtsman (Civil) ITI in Draughtsman (Civil) Trade
Electrician ITI in Electrician Trade
Electronics Mechanic ITI in Electronics Mechanic
Fitter ITI in Fitter
Instrument Mechanic ITI in Instrument Mechanic
Information & Communication Technology System Maintenance ITI in Information & Communication Technology System Maintenance
Laboratory Assistant (Chemical Plant) B.Sc with PCM or PCB. ITI in Lab. Asst (Chemical Plant) trade
Machinist ITI in Machinist Trade
Mechanic (Motor Vehicle) ITI in Mechanic Motor Vehicle trade
Mechanic Diesel ITI in Mechanic Diesel trade
Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic ITI in Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic trade
Surveyor ITI in Surveyor Trade
Welder ITI passed out in the trade of Welder (Gas & Electric)
Civi Diploma in the respective disciplines of Engineering
Computer Science
Electrical
Electronics
Mechanical
Age Limit (as On 28/3/2019)
18-24 Year
Fees
General / BOC0/-
SC / ST / PH0/-
No application fees
Related Government Jobs
✔ Alert subscribed for Government Jobs
✔ Send me latest Government Jobs by email
Related Questions & Answers
How can I edit my personal information in the application Please help? by Ankita Sharma
Answer [ ]  |  1 answer
Anonymous
Answered 25/03/2019
According to advertisement details candidate cannot change the details furnished. Candidates are therefore advised to furnish the details in the portal carefully and check the same before final submission.
How to fill the form on online? by Somnath Banerjee
Answer [ ]  |  1 answer
Anonymous
Answered 16/03/2019
Use below links to fill the application form
http://www.ongcapprentices.co.in/user/login.php
http://www.ongcapprentices.co.in/user/registration.php
Yes, I am interested. How to fill the application form? by Ajay Singh
Answer [ ]  |  1 answer
Anonymous
Answered 16/03/2019
Please use below links to fill the application form
http://www.ongcapprentices.co.in/user/login.php
http://www.ongcapprentices.co.in/user/registration.php
✔ Alert subscribed for Government Jobs
✔ Send me latest Government Jobs by email